Home     About     Contact     Services

3 Nights and 4 days Manali

By Volvo and Individual car


 

 Itinerary

 

Day 01: DELHI-MANALI

Arrival in Delhi from there you have to reach by your own to I.T.O Bal Bhawan Main gate, Near Connaught palace at 5:00 PM. From there proceed to Manali by evening bus Luxury/ Volvo(5:00 pm) (15 Hours Journey).Overnight Journey.

ABOUT MANALI

One day, Varvasvata, the seventh incarnation of MANU found a tiny fish in his bathing water. The fish told him to look after it with devotion as one day it would do him a great service. The seventh Manu cared for the fish till the day it grew so huge that he released it into the sea. Before departing, the fish warned Manu of an impending deluge when the entire world would be submerged and bade him to build a sea worthy ark. When the flood came,Varvasvata and seven sages were towed to safety by MATSYA, the fish which is regarded as first avatar of Lord Vishnu. As the water subsided the seventh Manu's ark came to the rest on a hill side and the place was named MANALI (2050 m) after him.

 

As the flood slowly dried, here arose a place of breath- taking natural beauty which was only appropriate at Manali that life began again. Today this legendary cradle of all human kind is a prime holiday destination. There are high mountains surrounded by snow and deep boulder strewn gorges. There are thick forests full of cool breeze and bird songs. There are fields of wild flowers, small picturesque hamlets and fruit laden orchards.

 

Day 02: MANALI LOCAL

Pick up from the bus station and transfer to the hotel. Half Day local sightseeing of Manali “HADIMBA TEMPLE” Built in 1553 with a superbly crafted four tiered pagoda roof, it is famous for its exquisitely carved doorway . “CLUB HOUSEThe Club House with its comprehensive facilities that include a roller skating rink, an auditorium, billiards rooms, a library, a bar and restaurant makes wonderful outing for the day.” Tibetan Monastery, Van Vihar, and “VASHIST” Well known for its hot springs. There are old temples dedicated to the sage Vashisth and to Lord Rama. Overnight stay at the hotel in Manali.

 

Day 03: MANALI-ROHTANG PASS (Up to snow line)

Manali to snow point (Rohtang Pass) and on the way back from snow point visit Solang Valley and overnight stay at the Hotel in Manali.

ROHTANG PASS

On the road to Keylong is the Nehru Kund (6km) which is a clear water spring scenic spot named after the Late Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru. Kothi (12km) is a picturesque village and has a thrilling view of the deep gorge through which the Beas swiftly races. The beautiful Rahalla falls (16km) are at at altitude of 2500m. A crucial link on the old trade route and still the gateway to trans Himalayan Lahaul, the Rohtang Pass is at height of 3978 m.

 

Day 04: MANALI- MANIKARAN-MANALI

After breakfast, procced to Manikaran on the way visit places like Viashno Devi Temple, Kullu Sahwal factory, Bhuntar, Kasol Valley, by Individual Taxi and back to Hotel.

MANIKARAN

At 1737 m, on the right bank of river Parvati. this place is famous for hot sulphur springsrevered by both Hindus and Sikhs pilgrims. Thousand, of pilgrims take dip in holy water. The water of the spring is also said to have curative value which

cures many skin diseases. According to an ancient saying Manikaran is also connected with Lord Shiva and His divine concert Parvati.

ABOUT KULLU

Kullu (1220m) was once known as Kulanthapitha- the end of the habitable world. Beyond rose the forbidding heights of the Greater Himalaya, and by the banks of the shining river Beas lay the fabled Silver Valley. Kullu got its first motorable access only after independence. The long centuries of seclusion have however allowed the area to retain considerable measures of its traditional charm. Here is the core of an intricate web of numerous valleys, each of which is a visual delight and seems more beautiful than the other.

The Silver Valley has nature's treasures that lie carelessly scattered as flowers. This wealth nestles by every tree in the splendid forests, bursts forth in the blooms and in the fruit of every orchard. Here are riches which cannot be measured and echo down the ages with the words of every myth and ancient legend and glow in the warm smiles of its gentle people. There is pleasure in every step you take in these enchanted valleys and in every gurgle you hear in the clear mountain streams.

 

 Day 05: MANALI-DELHI DEPARTURE

Leave from Manali to Delhi by Volvo (15 Hours Journey).(04:00pm).Overnight journey, you will reach Delhi by 08:00 AM to 09:00 AM next morning.

 

 

Package Cost : On Request

3 * Hotel : A Star Hotel, Manali

 

.

 

Inclusions

-Welcome drinks on arrival in hotels. (Non alcoholic)

-03 Nights accommodation on twin sharing basis.

-04breakfast and 03Dinner in Hotel.(Vegetarian)

-Volvo tickets for two people from Delhi to Manali and back from Manali to Delhi

-All Local Sight Seeing By Individual Taxi.(Indica/Alto)

-One Candle Light dinner

-Flower Decoration once

-Honeymoon Cake, A bottle of wine

-Assistance on arrival.

-Check-in and Check-out time 12:00 noon

 

Exclusions

- 3.09% service tax on the total bill.

-Any monument entry fees / camera fees.

- Any meal, which is not mentioned above.

- Any guide charges.

- Any air / train fare.


Note:

  • Given quote is valid for paying persons only.
  • Confirmations of hotels are subject to availability.
  • Slight alterations in the accommodation may become unavoidable due to unavailability of rooms in mentioned hotels, but the accommodation so provided will be of the same class.
  • Check in time 1200 Hrs and Check out time 1200 Hrs for all Hotels
  • Normal running time of vehicle is 6am to 9pm, subject to weather conditions.


Cancellation policy:

Cancellation Charges are based on how many days before your booked arrival time MH receives your cancellation notice. These charges are a percentage of the total cost of your booked accommodation.

In the case of Holiday Package Bookings Period within which written notice of cancellation is received Cancellation charges will be - -% of total booking price
0 – 10 days 100%
11 - 30 days 30%
Greater than 30 days 0%

 






1 Nights 2 days Shimla and 2 Nights 3 days Manali by Volvo and Individual Taxi

 

1 Room for 02 Adults

 

(Shimla - 01nights) (Manali - 02 nights)

 

 

 

 

 

Day 01: Delhi- Shimla

 

Arrival in Delhi, from Chanderlok Building, Connaught Place you will met, assisted and transfer to Shimla by evening bus Luxury/ Volvo 5:30 pm. (8 Hours Journey).

 

About Shimla

 

 Shimla was the former summer capital of British India, set amidst the snow capped Shivalik Mountains. which offers some of the most stunning views of the mighty Himalayas.

 

Day 02: Shimla-Kufri-Shimla

 

Pickup from bus station and transfer to hotel checks in to hotel. 

 

This day after breakfast proceed for in and around sightseeing of SHIMLA, visit KUFRI, India's one of the best holiday paradise Kufri in Shimla is beautifully tucked on an altitude of 2,622 meter. The place is a tourist hotspot for its awesome scenic and sports activities. Evening free to stroll in the famous shopping place of Shimla town – “THE MALL & THE RIDGE” This large open space in the heart of town presents excellent views of the mountain ranges. Shimla's landmarks - the neo- gothic structure of Christ Church and the neo - Tudor library building - are worth seeing. Overnight stay at hotel.

 

 

 

Day 03: SHIMLA-MANALI- VIA MANIKARAN AND KULLU VALLEY.

 

After breakfast leave for Manali, on the way sight-seeing like Sundernagar lake, Pandoh dam, Vaishno Devi Temple, Kullu ,Manikaran and overnight stay at hotel in Manali.

 

Day 04: Manali-Rohtang Pass (Up to snow line)

 

Manali to snow point (Rohtang Pass) and on the way back from snow point visit Solang Valley and overnight stay in Hotel.

 

Day 05: Manali Local  and Manali-Delhi Departure

 

After breakfast check out Hotel and go for local sightseeing of Manali “HADIMBA TEMPLE” Built in 1553 with a superbly crafted four tiered pagoda roof, it is famous for its exquisitely carved doorway . “CLUB HOUSE” The Club House with its comprehensive facilities that include a roller skating rink, an auditorium, billiards rooms, a library, a bar and restaurant makes wonderful outing for the day.” Tibetan Monastery, Van Vihar, and “VASHIST” Well known for its hot springs. There are old temples dedicated to the sage Vashisth and to Lord Rama.

 

Manali to Delhi by evening bus Luxury/ Volvo at 5:00 pm. (15 Hours Journey)

 

 

Package Cost : On Request

 

3 * Hotel : A Star Hotel, Manali

 

Inclusions

 

-Welcome drinks on arrival in hotels. (Non alcoholic)

 

-03 Nights accommodation on twin sharing basis.

 

-04breakfast and 03Dinner in Hotel.(Vegetarian)

 

-Volvo tickets for two people from Delhi to Manali and back from Manali to Delhi

 

-All Local Sight Seeing By Individual Taxi.(Indica/Alto)

 

-One Candle Light dinner

 

-Flower Decoration once

 

-Honeymoon Cake, A bottle of wine

 

-Assistance on arrival.

 

-Check-in and Check-out time 12:00 noon

 

 

 

Exclusions

 

- 3.09% service tax on the total bill.

 

-Any monument entry fees / camera fees.

 

- Any meal, which is not mentioned above.

 

- Any guide charges.

 

- Any air / train fare.

 


Note:

 

  • Given quote is valid for paying persons only.
  • Confirmations of hotels are subject to availability.
  • Slight alterations in the accommodation may become unavoidable due to unavailability of rooms in mentioned hotels, but the accommodation so provided will be of the same class.
  • Check in time 1200 Hrs and Check out time 1200 Hrs for all Hotels
  • Normal running time of vehicle is 6am to 9pm, subject to weather conditions.

 


Cancellation policy:

Cancellation Charges are based on how many days before your booked arrival time MH receives your cancellation notice. These charges are a percentage of the total cost of your booked accommodation.

 

In the case of Holiday Package Bookings Period within which written notice of cancellation is received Cancellation charges will be - -% of total booking price
0 – 10 days 100%
11 - 30 days 30%
Greater than 30 days 0%

 

5 Nights and 6 days Manali – Dharamshala – Dalhousie - Amritsar  

By Volvo and Individual car

1 Room for 2 Adults

 

 

Day 01: DELHI-MANALI

Arrival in Delhi from there you have to reach by your own to I.T.O Bal Bhawan Main gate, Near Connaught palace at 5:00 PM. From there proceed to Manali by evening bus Luxury/ Volvo(5:00 pm) (15 Hours Journey).Overnight Journey.

 

Day 02: MANALI - LOCAL  Sightseeing

Pick up from the bus station and transfer to the hotel. Half Day local sightseeing of Manali “HADIMBA TEMPLE” Built in 1553 with a superbly crafted four tiered pagoda roof, it is famous for its exquisitely carved doorway. “CLUB HOUSE The Club House with its comprehensive facilities that include a roller skating rink, an auditorium, billiards rooms, a library, a bar and restaurant makes wonderful outing for the day.” Tibetan Monastery, Van Vihar, and “VASHIST” Well known for its hot springs. There are old temples dedicated to the sage Vashisth and to Lord Rama. Overnight stay at the hotel in Manali.

 

 Day 03:  MANALI- MANIKARAN- DHARAMSHALA    

After breakfast, procced to Manikaran on the way visit places like Viashno Devi Temple, Kullu Sahwal factory, Bhuntar, Kasol Valley, by Individual Taxi and proceed to Hotel in Dharamshala.

 

Day 04: Dharamshala – Local Sightseeing - Dalhousie

 

Morning after breakfast visit the School of Tibetan studies, Tibetan Institute for performing Arts, Bhagsunath and Dall Lake. Evening  proceed to Dalhousie

 

Day 05: Dalhousie – Local Sightseeing

Morning after breakfast visit to khajjiar. Khajjiar is a saucer shaped glade that has a circumference of about five kilometers. There is small lakefed by the brooks that traverse the glade green carpet. Khajjiar is often called “Mini Switzerland”. Afternoon back to Dalhousie and visit the Subhash Chowk, Gandhi Chowk, Churches and Panchpula. Overnight stay at Hotel

 

Day 06: Dalhousie - Amritsar – Local Sightseeing - Station

Leave early in the morning for Amritsar. Visit Golden Temple and Wagha Border and in evening drop to Amritsar Railway Station

 

 

 

 

Package Cost : On Request

 

3 * Hotel : A Star Hotel, Manali

 

Inclusions

 

-Welcome drinks on arrival in hotels. (Non alcoholic)

 

-03 Nights accommodation on twin sharing basis.

 

-04breakfast and 03Dinner in Hotel.(Vegetarian)

 

-Volvo tickets for two people from Delhi to Manali and back from Manali to Delhi

 

-All Local Sight Seeing By Individual Taxi.(Indica/Alto)

 

-One Candle Light dinner

 

-Flower Decoration once

 

-Honeymoon Cake, A bottle of wine

 

-Assistance on arrival.

 

-Check-in and Check-out time 12:00 noon

 

 

 

Exclusions

 

- 3.09% service tax on the total bill.

 

-Any monument entry fees / camera fees.

 

- Any meal, which is not mentioned above.

 

- Any guide charges.

 

- Any air / train fare.

 


Note:

 

  • Given quote is valid for paying persons only.
  • Confirmations of hotels are subject to availability.
  • Slight alterations in the accommodation may become unavoidable due to unavailability of rooms in mentioned hotels, but the accommodation so provided will be of the same class.
  • Check in time 1200 Hrs and Check out time 1200 Hrs for all Hotels
  • Normal running time of vehicle is 6am to 9pm, subject to weather conditions.

 


Cancellation policy:

Cancellation Charges are based on how many days before your booked arrival time MH receives your cancellation notice. These charges are a percentage of the total cost of your booked accommodation.

 

In the case of Holiday Package Bookings Period within which written notice of cancellation is received Cancellation charges will be - -% of total booking price
0 – 10 days 100%
11 - 30 days 30%
Greater than 30 days 0%